[PDF]

Fiber Optic MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords
Description
This page shows some of the available combinations of AT&T fiber-optic
Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords made with singlemode fibers and terminated
with MTRJ connectors.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3
Fiber type
Select a singlemode fiber from page B.6
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +60C
Default jacket color
Yellow
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
m
mm
MTRJ-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTT010T-YL61
MTRJ-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTT020T-YL61
MTRJ-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTT030T-YL61
MTRJ-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTT050T-YL61
MTRJ-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTT100T-YL61
MTRJ Female-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTG010T-YL61
MTRJ Female-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTG020T-YL61
MTRJ Female-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTG030T-YL61
MTRJ Female-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTG050T-YL61
MTRJ Female-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTG100T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTR010T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTR020T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTR030T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTR050T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTR100T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTM010T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTM020T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTM030T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTM050T-YL61
MTRJ Female-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTM100T-YL61
MTRJ Female-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTK010T-YL61
MTRJ Female-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTK020T-YL61
MTRJ Female-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTK030T-YL61
MTRJ Female-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTK050T-YL61
MTRJ Female-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFTK100T-YL61
Optional Transmission Properties - UPC Connectors
Suffix
Connector IL (dB)
Connector RL (dB)
T = Standard Loss connector
0.30 max. 0.20 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
S = Low-Loss connector
0.15 max. 0.10 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
B.3.2.6.2