[PDF]

Fiber Optic LSH/UPC (E-2000™) Simplex Singlemode Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic LSH/UPC (E-2000™) Simplex Singlemode Cords
Description
This page shows some of the available combinations of AT&T fiber-optic
Simplex Singlemode Cords made with singlemode fibers and terminated
with LSH/UPC connectors.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3
Fiber type
Select a singlemode fiber from page B.6
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +60C
Default jacket color
Yellow
E-2000™ is a trademark of Diamond SA
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
m
mm
LSH/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLL010T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLL020T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLL030T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLL050T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLL100T-YL61
LSH/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLC010T-YL61
LSH/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLC020T-YL61
LSH/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLC030T-YL61
LSH/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLC050T-YL61
LSH/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLC100T-YL61
LSH/UPC-FC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLG010T-YL61
LSH/UPC-FC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLG020T-YL61
LSH/UPC-FC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLG030T-YL61
LSH/UPC-FC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLG050T-YL61
LSH/UPC-FC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLG100T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLR010T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLR020T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLR030T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLR050T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLR100T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLM010T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLM020T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLM030T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLM050T-YL61
LSH/UPC-LSH/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFLM100T-YL61
Optional Transmission Properties - UPC Connectors
Suffix
Connector IL (dB)
Connector RL (dB)
T = Standard Loss connector
0.30 max. 0.20 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
S = Low-Loss connector
0.15 max. 0.10 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
B.3.1.5.2