[PDF]

Fiber Optic ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords
Description
This page shows some of the available combinations of AT&T fiber-optic
Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords made with singlemode fibers and terminated
with ST/UPC connectors.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3
Fiber type
Select a singlemode fiber from page B.6
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame tests
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +60C
Default jacket color
Yellow
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
m
mm
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCC010T-YL61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCC020T-YL61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCC030T-YL61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCC050T-YL61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCC100T-YL61
ST/UPC-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCG010T-YL61
ST/UPC-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCG020T-YL61
ST/UPC-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCG030T-YL61
ST/UPC-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCG050T-YL61
ST/UPC-FC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCG100T-YL61
ST/UPC-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCR010T-YL61
ST/UPC-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCR020T-YL61
ST/UPC-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCR030T-YL61
ST/UPC-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCR050T-YL61
ST/UPC-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCR100T-YL61
ST/UPC-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCM010T-YL61
ST/UPC-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCM020T-YL61
ST/UPC-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCM030T-YL61
ST/UPC-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCM050T-YL61
ST/UPC-LSH/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCM100T-YL61
ST/UPC-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCK010T-YL61
ST/UPC-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCK020T-YL61
ST/UPC-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCK030T-YL61
ST/UPC-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCK050T-YL61
ST/UPC-SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCK100T-YL61
ST/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCT010T-YL61
ST/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCT020T-YL61
ST/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCT030T-YL61
ST/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCT050T-YL61
ST/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFCT100T-YL61
Optional Transmission Properties - UPC Connectors
Suffix
Connector IL (dB)
Connector RL (dB)
T = Standard Loss connector
0.30 max. 0.20 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
S = Low-Loss connector
0.15 max. 0.10 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
B.3.2.4.2