[PDF]

Fiber Optic SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords
Description
This page shows some of the available combinations of AT&T fiber-optic
Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cords made with singlemode fibers and terminated
with SC/UPC connectors.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3
Fiber type
Select a singlemode fiber from page B.6
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568.3-D
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +60C
Default jacket color
Yellow
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
m
mm
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJJ010T-YL61
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJJ020T-YL61
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJJ030T-YL61
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJJ050T-YL61
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJJ100T-YL61
SC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJC010T-YL61
SC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJC020T-YL61
SC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJC030T-YL61
SC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJC050T-YL61
SC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJC100T-YL61
SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJF010T-YL61
SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJF020T-YL61
SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJF030T-YL61
SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJF050T-YL61
SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
3.0x6.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJF100T-YL61
SC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJQ010T-YL61
SC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJQ020T-YL61
SC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJQ030T-YL61
SC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJQ050T-YL61
SC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJQ100T-YL61
SC/UPC-LSH/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJL010T-YL61
SC/UPC-LSH/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJL020T-YL61
SC/UPC-LSH/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJL030T-YL61
SC/UPC-LSH/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJL050T-YL61
SC/UPC-LSH/UPC Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
2.0x4.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJL100T-YL61
SC/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
1
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJT010T-YL61
SC/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
2
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJT020T-YL61
SC/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
3
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJT030T-YL61
SC/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
5
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJT050T-YL61
SC/UPC-MTRJ Female Duplex Singlemode Zip-Cord LS0H
10
1.6x3.2
1/Bag - 12/Box
28DFFJT100T-YL61
Optional Transmission Properties - UPC Connectors
Suffix
Connector IL (dB)
Connector RL (dB)
T = Standard Loss connector
0.30 max. 0.20 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
S = Low-Loss connector
0.15 max. 0.10 Typical
26 min. 60 Typical
B.3.2.1.2