[PDF]

Fiber Optic LC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic LC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cords
Description
This page shows some of the available combinations of AT&T fiber-optic
Simplex Singlemode Cords made with singlemode fibers and terminated
with LC/UPC connectors.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3
Fiber type
Select a singlemode fiber from page B.6
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +60C
Default jacket color
Yellow
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
m
mm
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQQ010T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQQ020T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQQ030T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQQ050T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQQ100T-YL61
LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQC010T-YL61
LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQC020T-YL61
LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQC030T-YL61
LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQC050T-YL61
LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQC100T-YL61
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQF010T-YL61
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQF020T-YL61
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQF030T-YL61
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQF050T-YL61
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQF100T-YL61
LC/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQL010T-YL61
LC/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQL020T-YL61
LC/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQL030T-YL61
LC/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQL050T-YL61
LC/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQL100T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQR010T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQR020T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQR030T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQR050T-YL61
LC/UPC-LC/APC Simplex Singlemode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFQR100T-YL61
Optional Transmission Properties - UPC Connectors
Suffix
Connector IL (dB)
Connector RL (dB)
T = Standard Loss connector
0.30 max. 0.20 Typical
50 min. 60 Typical
S = Low-Loss connector
0.15 max. 0.10 Typical
50 min. 60 Typical
L = Super Low-Loss connector (LC Only)
0.10 max. 0.07 Typical
50 min. 60 Typical
B.3.1.2.2