[PDF]

Fiber Optic LC Couples
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic LC Couplers
Description
Fiber Optic Couplers Type LC
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Notes:
a. Each product has a full-length P/N that can be used as ordering information.
b. The default colors are indicated in this page. Other options available.
c. LC duplex couplers have SC simplex footprint.
d. LC quad couplers have SC duplex footprint.
Ordering Information
Compatible
Body
Cover
Type
Formation
Sleeve
Packaging
P/N
Fiber
Color
Color
LC/UPC Coupler
Multimode
Double
Beige
White
PB
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM1NV002P-GL61
LC/UPC Coupler
Singlemode
Double
Blue
White
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV002Q-BL61
LC/APC Coupler
Singlemode
Double
Green
White
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV002R-GN61
LC/UPC Coupler
MM OM3/OM4
Double
Purple
White
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM4NV002P-PU61
LC/UPC Coupler
Multimode
Quad
Beige
Beige
PB
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM1NV004P-GL61
LC/UPC Coupler
Singlemode
Quad
Blue
White
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV004Q-BL61
LC/APC Coupler
Singlemode
Quad
Green
White
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV004R-GN61
LC/UPC Coupler
MM OM3/OM4
Quad
Purple
White
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM4NV004P-PU61
B.4.1.6