[PDF]

Fiber Optic FC Connectors and Couplers
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic FC Connectors and Couplers
Description
Fiber Optic Connectors and Couplers Type FC
Durability
0.2dB max. change after 1000 mating cycles
Temperature range
-20 to +60C
Typical Insertion loss
<0.3dB
Ferrule type
Ceramic
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Notes:
a. Each product has a full-length P/N that can be used as ordering information.
b. Each connector has a single letter code that can be used to build fiber-optic cords and pigtails part-numbers.
c. The default colors are indicated in this page. Other options available.
d. Each bag contains one connector and two colored boots: 0.9mm & 3.0mm.
Ordering Information - Connectors
Compatible
Body
Boot
Type
Formation
Code
Packaging
P/N
Fiber
Color
Color
FC/UPC Connector
Multimode
Single
Metal
Black
E
1/Bag 120/Box
29CM1NV001E-BK61
FC/UPC Connector
Singlemode
Single
Metal
Blue
F
1/Bag 120/Box
29CS1NV001F-BL61
FC/APC Connector
Singlemode
Single
Metal
Green
G
1/Bag 120/Box
29CS1NV001G-GN61
Ordering Information - Couplers
Compatible
Body
Cover
Type
Formation
Sleeve
Packaging
P/N
Fiber
Color
Color
FC/UPC Coupler
Multimode
Single
Metal
Black
PB
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM1NV001E-BK61
FC/UPC Coupler
Singlemode
Single
Metal
White
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV001F-WT61
FC/APC Coupler
Singlemode
Single
Metal
Green
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV001G-GN61
B.4.1.2