[PDF]

Fiber Optic SC Couples
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic SC Couplers
Description
Fiber Optic Couplers Type SC
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Notes:
a. Each product has a full-length P/N that can be used as ordering information.
b. The default colors are indicated in this page. Other options available.
Ordering Information
Boot/
Type
Compatible Fiber
Formation
Body Color
Cover
Sleeve
Packaging
P/N
Color
SC/UPC Coupler
Multimode
Single
Beige
Beige
PB
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM1NV001H-GL61
SC/UPC Coupler
Singlemode
Single
Blue
Blue
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV001J-PB61
SC/APC Coupler
Singlemode
Single
Green
Green
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV001K-GN61
SC/UPC Coupler
Multimode OM3
Single
Turquoise
Turquoise
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM3NV001H-TQ61
SC/UPC Coupler
Multimode OM4
Single
Turquoise
Turquoise
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM4NV001H-TQ61
SC/UPC Coupler
Multimode
Double
Beige
Beige
PB
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM1NV002H-GL61
SC/UPC Coupler
Singlemode
Double
Blue
Blue
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV002J-PB61
SC/APC Coupler
Singlemode
Double
Green
Green
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LS1NV002K-GN61
SC/UPC Coupler
Multimode OM3
Double
Turquoise
Turquoise
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM3NV002H-TQ61
SC/UPC Coupler
Multimode OM4
Double
Turquoise
Turquoise
Zirconia
1/Bag 120/Box
29LM4NV002H-TQ61
B.4.1.4