[PDF]

Fiber Optic ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Cords
Description
This page shows some of the available combinations of AT&T fiber-optic
Simplex Multimode Cords made with multimode fibers and terminated with
ST/UPC connectors.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3
Fiber type
Select a multimode fiber from page B.6
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568.3-D
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +60C
MM OM1 & OM2: Orange
Default jacket colors
MM OM3: Turquoise
MM OM4: Purple
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type CC: Jacket Color
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
m
mm
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
1
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAA010T-CC61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
2
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAA020T-CC61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
3
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAA030T-CC61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
5
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAA050T-CC61
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
10
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAA100T-CC61
ST/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
1
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAE010T-CC61
ST/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
2
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAE020T-CC61
ST/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
3
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAE030T-CC61
ST/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
5
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAE050T-CC61
ST/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
10
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAE100T-CC61
ST/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAP010T-CC61
ST/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAP020T-CC61
ST/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAP030T-CC61
ST/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAP050T-CC61
ST/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAP100T-CC61
ST/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
1
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAD010T-CC61
ST/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
2
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAD020T-CC61
ST/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
3
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAD030T-CC61
ST/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
5
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAD050T-CC61
ST/UPC-LSH/UPC Simplex Multimode Cord LS0H
10
2.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFAD100T-CC61
Optional Transmission Properties
Suffix
Connector IL (dB)
Connector RL (dB)
T = Standard Loss connector
0.30 max. 0.20 Typical
20 min.
S = Low-Loss connector
0.15 max. 0.10 Typical
20 min.
B.3.1.4.1