[PDF]

Fiber Optic Rapid Connectors for 2mm or 3mm Minicables
AT&T Cabling Systems
FiberLine
AT&T FiberLine
Fiber Optic Rapid Connectors for 2mm or 3mm Minicables
Description
Pre-terminated & pre-polished connectors for field termination of
minicables
Compatible minicables diameters
2.0mm and 3.0mm.
Available fiber polishing methods
UPC or APC
Typical insertion loss
SM UPC
SM APC
MM
dB
<0.5
<0.6
<0.4
Typical return loss
SM UPC
SM APC
SM APC
dB
<45
<65
<50
Durability
0.2dB max. change
after 1000 mating cycles
Temperature range
-20 to +60C
Connector Ferrule type
Ceramic
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Notes:
a. Each product has a full-length P/N that can be used as ordering information.
b. The default colors are indicated in this page. Other options available.
c. Each bag contains one connector, one 2.0mm boot and one 3.0mm boot.
Ordering Information
Body
Boot
Description
Compatible Fiber
Packaging
P/N
Color
Color
Rapid SC/UPC Minicable Connector
Singlemode
Blue
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BS2NV001J-PB61
Rapid SC/APC Minicable Connector
Singlemode
Green
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BS2NV001K-GN6
Rapid SC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode 50/125µ
Beige
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM2NV001H-BG61
Rapid SC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode 62.5/125µ
Beige
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM1NV001H-BG61
Rapid SC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode OM3
Turquoise
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM3NV001H-TQ61
Rapid SC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode OM4
Turquoise
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM4NV001H-TQ61
Rapid LC/UPC Minicable Connector
Singlemode
Blue
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BS2NV001Q-PB61
Rapid LC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode 50/125µ
Beige
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM2NV001P-BG61
Rapid LC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode 62.5/125µ
Beige
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM1NV001P-BG61
Rapid LC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode OM3
Turquoise
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM3NV001P-TQ61
Rapid LC/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode OM4
Turquoise
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM4NV001P-TQ61
Rapid ST/UPC Minicable Connector
Singlemode
Blue
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BS2NV001C-PB61
Rapid ST/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode 50/125µ
Beige
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM2NV001A-BG61
Rapid ST/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode 62.5/125µ
Beige
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM1NV001A-BG61
Rapid ST/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode OM3
Turquoise
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM3NV001A-TQ61
Rapid ST/UPC Minicable Connector
Multimode OM4
Turquoise
Black
1/Bag 120/Box
29BM4NV001A-TQ61
B.4.2.2