[PDF]

Fiber Optic LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Port Locking Single Boot Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
Port-LockLine
AT&T Port-LockLine
Fiber Optic LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Port Locking Single Boot Cords
Description
Fiber-optic modular cords with color-coded locking mechanism:
Duplex Singlemode Single Boot cords made with singlemode fibers and
terminated with LC/UPC connectors. Polarity switch is enabled.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3.
Fiber type
Select a singlemode fiber from page B.6.
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +70C
Jacket color
Yellow
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type
Key
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
Color
m
mm
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
0.5
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ005P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
1.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ010P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
2.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ020P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
3.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ030P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
5.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ050P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
10
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ100P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
15
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ150P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Black
20
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ200P-BK61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
0.5
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ005P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
1.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ010P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
2.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ020P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
3.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ030P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
5.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ050P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
10
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ100P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
15
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ150P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
White
20
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ200P-WT61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
0.5
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ005P-GN61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
1.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ010P-GN61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
2.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ020P-GN61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
3.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ030P-GN61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
5.0
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ050P-GN61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
10
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ100P-GN61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
15
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ150P-GN61
LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode Port-LockLine Duplex Single Boot Cord
Green
20
2.0
1/Bag
28UFFQQ200P-GN61
Continued on page F.5.2.1.2a
F.5.2.1.2