[PDF]

Fiber Optic SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Port-Locking Cords
AT&T Cabling Systems
Port-LockLine
AT&T Port-LockLine
Fiber Optic SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Port-Locking Cords
Description
Fiber-optic modular cords with color-coded locking mechanism:
Simplex Singlemode Cords made with singlemode fibers and terminated
with SC/APC connectors.
Additional combinations can be selected using the information on page B.3.
Fiber type
Select a singlemode fiber from page B.6.
Buffer type
900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements
Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material
Flame retardant LS0H compound
Standard & EU Directives Conformance
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
Mechanical Properties
Short term bend radius
20xOD mm
Long term bend radius
10xOD mm
Operating temperature
-20 to +70C
Jacket color
Yellow
Ordering Information
FF: Fiber Type
Key
Length
Cable OD
Description
Packaging
P/N
Color
m
mm
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Black
0.5
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK005P-BK61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Black
1.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK010P-BK61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Black
2.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK020P-BK61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Black
3.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK030P-BK61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Black
5.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK050P-BK61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Black
10
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK100P-BK61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Black
20
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK200P-BK61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
White
0.5
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK005P-WT61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
White
1.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK010P-WT61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
White
2.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK020P-WT61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
White
3.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK030P-WT61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
White
5.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK050P-WT61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
White
10
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK100P-WT61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
White
20
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK200P-WT61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Red
0.5
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK005P-RD61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Red
1.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK010P-RD61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Red
2.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK020P-RD61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Red
3.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK030P-RD61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Red
5.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK050P-RD61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Red
10
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK100P-RD61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Red
20
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK200P-RD61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Yellow
0.5
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK005P-YL61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Yellow
1.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK010P-YL61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Yellow
2.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK020P-YL61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Yellow
3.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK030P-YL61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Yellow
5.0
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK050P-YL61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Yellow
10
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK100P-YL61
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Singlemode LS0H Port-LockLine Cord
Yellow
20
3.0
1/Bag - 12/Box
28CFFKK200P-YL61
F.5.1.2.1